Committee

General Chair

  • Filippo Cavallo, University of Florence, Italy

Co-General Chair

  • John-John Cabibihan, Qatar University, Qatar

Honorary Chair

  • Shuzhi Sam Ge, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Program Chairs

  • Laura Fiorini, University of Florence, Italy
  • Xiaorui Liu, Qingdao University, China
  • Yoshio Matsumoto, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan

Workshop Chairs

  • Alessandra Sorrentino, University of Florence, Italy
  • Mariacarla Staffa, University of Naples “Parthenope”, Italy

Local Arrangement Chairs

  • Jaeseok Kim, University of Florence, Italy
  • Lorenzo Gori, University of Florence, Italy
  • Carlo La Viola, University of Florence, Italy
  • Michelangelo Guaitolini, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy
  • Gianmaria Mancioppi, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy
  • MCR Conference
  • Convention Beaureau Florence

Competition Chair

  • Elisabetta Cianfanelli, University of Florence, Italy
  • Amit Kumar Pandey, beingAI Limited, Socients AI and Robotics, France

Publication Chair

  • Hongsheng He, Wichita State University, USA
  • Erika Rovini, University of Florence, Italy

Publicity Chairs

  • Xiaopeng Zhao, University of Tennessee, USA
  • Gabriele Trovato, Waseda University, Japan

Standing Committee

  • Shuzhi Sam Ge, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Oussama Khatib, Stanford University, USA
  • Maja Mataric, University of Southern California, USA
  • Haizhou Li, A*Star, Singapore
  • Jong Hwan Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
  • Paolo Dario, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy
  • Ronald C. Arkin, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

International Program Committee

  • Salvatore Anzalone, Université Paris 8, France
  • Tony Belpaeme, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Roberta Bevilacqua, IRCCS INRCA, Italy
  • Alberto Borghese, University of Milan, Italy
  • Angelo Cangelosi, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Wenzheng Chi, Soochow University, China
  • Gabriella Cortellessa, ISTC-CNR, Italy
  • Grazia D’Onofrio, Fondazione IRCCS Casa Sollievo della Sofferenza, Italy
  • Ewerton De Oliveira, Federal University of Paraíba, Brazil
  • Jorge Dias, Khalifa University of Science, Technology and Research, United Arab Emirates
  • Mario Dragone, Heriot-Watt University, United Kingdom
  • Anna Esposito, University of Campania, Italy
  • Leopoldina Fortunati, University of Udine, Italy
  • Claudia Greco, University of Campania, Italy
  • Julienne Greer, University of Texas at Arlington, USA
  • Yumeko Imamura, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
  • Serena Ivaldi, INRIA Nancy Grand-Est, France
  • Yue Hu, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Wanyue Jiang, Quindao University, China
  • Ilias Katsanis, University of the Aegean, Greece
  • Dongyu Li, Beihang University, China
  • Xiaorui Liu, Quindao University, China
  • Wing-Yue Geoffrey Louie, Oakland University, USA
  • Matteo Luperto, University of Milan, Italy
  • Fulvio Mastrogiovanni, University of Genoa, Italy
  • Mehdi Benallegue, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
  • Paulo Menezes, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Andrea Monteriù, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy
  • Giulia Perugia, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Alessandra Rossi, University of Naples Federico II, Italy
  • Silvia Rossi, University of Naples Federico II, Italy
  • Alessandra Sciutti, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
  • Peter Sinčák, TU Kosice, Slovakia
  • Mariacarla Staffa, University of Naples “Parthenope”, Italy
  • Emilio Trigili, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy
  • Wei Wang, Beihang University, China
  • Catherine Wing Chee So, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
  • Agnieszka Wykowska, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
  • Jin Xu, Ohio State University, USA
  • Ahmad Yaser Al Haddad, Qatar University, Qatar